Senior Leadership Team

Mr James Pilgrim

Headteacher

Mr Adam Baxter

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Katy Tough

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Mark McGarvie

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Heads of Department

Miss Laura Dolan

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs Susanne Haines

Head of English

Mrs Lucy Holland

Head of Languages

Mrs Ellie Horton

Head of Humanities

Mr Shaun Humphries

Head of Music

Mrs Erin Morley-Smith

Head of Art and D&T

Mrs Sapna Sewell

Head of Science

Miss Emily Yates

Head of Maths

Secondary Teaching Staff

Miss Kimberlee Aldred

Teacher of PE

Miss Charlotte Baker

Teacher of English

Mr Nick Bates

Teacher of RE

Mrs Magaly Betts-Murphy

Teacher of Languages

Miss Rachael Cook

Teacher of Science

Mrs Cheryl Grover

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Jenny Harris

Teacher of Science

Teacher of Maths

Dr Natasha Henwood

Teacher of Science

Mr Harrison Holmes

Teacher of Science

Mrs Laura Holt

Teacher of Maths

Miss Stephanie Humphrey

Teacher of PE

Teacher of PE

Miss Sarah Potter

Teacher of English

Miss Clare Randell

Teacher of English

Mr Jamie Risebrow

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Kat Simpson

Teacher of History

Mr Josh Tyerman

Teacher of History

Miss Claire Williams

Teacher of English

Miss Danielle Wood

Teacher of Art & DT

Miss Lidiya Zaharieva

Teacher of Maths

Primary Teaching Staff

Miss Laura Dolan

Foundation: Potter

Miss Rebecca Sproson

Year 1: Seacole

Miss Zoe Levy

Year 3: Curie

Mrs Katy Tough

Year 3: Curie

Mr Stephen Brooks

Year 5: Da Vinci

Mrs Leanne Maddocks

Year 6: Grey-Thompson

Office Staff

Mrs Claire Hailstone

Office Manager & PA to Headteacher

Mrs Janet Bunce

Secondary Office Administrator & Receptionist

Miss Clare Burns

Data Manager

Mrs Mel Circuitt

Primary Office Administrator & Receptionist

Attendance Officer

Mrs Jess Walters

Pupil Services & First Aid Co-ordinator

Mrs Catherine Zamojski

Office & Finance Administrator

Teaching Assistants

Secondary HLTA

Mrs Donna Wells

Primary HLTA, Deputy SENCO

Mrs Jo White

Primary HLTA

Miss Maddison Goodenough

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Hall

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Olivia McHugh

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy O’Neill

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Keziah O’Reilly

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elisabeth Scott

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gill Snook

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Jemimah Tidy

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jeannette Van Oijen

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs Yasmeen Ahmed

Careers Officer

Ms Lesley Asare

Pupil Mentor

Pastoral Assistant

Mr Charlie Holmes

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Joanne Stone

Safeguarding Administration Assistant

Technicians

Mr Andrew Macdermott

Art Technician

Mrs Amanda Swain

Science Technician

Site Supervisor

Mr Mark Nichol

Assistant Site Supervisor