Senior Leadership Team

Mr James Pilgrim

Headteacher

Mr Adam Baxter

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Lauren Hamer

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Katy Tough

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Mark McGarvie

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Heads of Department

Miss Laura Dolan

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs Lucy Holland

Head of Languages

Mrs Ellie Horton

Head of Humanities

Mrs Erin Morley-Smith

Head of Art and D&T

Mr Shaun Humphries

Head of Music

Miss Susanne Riley

Head of English & Head of Year 9

Mrs Sapna Sewell

Head of Science

Miss Emily Yates

Head of Maths & Asst. Head of Year 7

Secondary Teaching Staff

Miss Kimberlee Aldred

Teacher of PE & Asst. Head of Year 9

Mrs Magaly Betts-Murphy

Teacher of Languages

Mrs Cheryl Grover

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Jenny Harris

Teacher of Science

Dr Natasha Henwood

Teacher of Science

Mrs Laura Holt

Teacher of Maths

Miss Stephanie Humphrey

Teacher of PE

Miss Sarah Potter

Teacher of English

Miss Clare Randell

Teacher of English

Mr Jamie Risebrow

Teacher of Maths & Head of Year 8

Mrs Kat Simpson

Teacher of History & Head of Year 7

Mr Josh Tyerman

Teacher of History

Miss Danielle Wood

Teacher of Art

Primary Teaching Staff

Miss Laura Dolan

Foundation: Potter

Mrs Katy Tough

Year 3: Curie

Mrs Leanne Maddocks

Year 4: Parks

Mr Stephen Brooks

Year 5: Da Vinci

Office Staff

Mrs Claire Hailstone

Office Manager & PA to Headteacher

Mrs Janet Bunce

Secondary Office Administrator & Receptionist

Mrs Mel Circuitt

Primary Office Administrator & Receptionist

Ms Jess Morgan

Pupil Services Administrator

Mrs Catherine Zamojski

Office & Finance Administrator

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Donna Wells

HLTA, Deputy SENCO

Mrs Jo White

Primary HLTA

Miss Maddison Goodenough

Primary Teaching Assistant

Miss Zoe Levy

Primary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy O’Neill

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Mrs Keziah O’Reilly

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Miss Jemimah Tidy

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jeannette Van Oijen

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Ms Lesley Asare

Art Technician

Mrs Amanda Swain

Science Technician

Mr Charlie Holmes

Cover Supervisor